Thursday, October 28, 2010
[…] Question: When is the President of the United States of America guilty of violating the Law of the Land? Answer: when he willfully violates the Oath of Affirmation.
The current President, Barack Hussein Obama (heretofore to be referred to as BHO) has willfully violated his oath on many occasions in just the first 17 months of his ongoing term. For the sake of argument, this evaluation will focus on specific events.
BHO, as the leader of his administration, has violated 18 USC 600, which states “Whoever, directly or indirectly, promises any employment, position, compensation, contract, appointment, or other benefit, provided for or made possible in whole or in part by any Act of Congress, or any special consideration in obtaining any such benefit, to any person as consideration, favor, or reward for any political activity or for the support of or opposition to any candidate or any political party in connection with any general or
special election to any political office, or in connection with any primary election or political convention or caucus held to select candidates for any political office, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both